Canadian Sustainable Energy Practitioner (CSEP)

For the CSEP Distinction Criteria, follow this link

 

Persons found

First Name Last Name Company City Province CSEP Distinction
Mohamed Rani Abdelsalam Enbridge Toronto ON

Adil Abood Waterton Engineering Management Ltd. Richmond Hill ON

Matthew Abraham Implicit Engineering Ltd. Edmonton AB

Henry Adegunle Toronto Community Housing Toronto ON

Nana Adjei Neopower Engineering Consultancy Accra ON

Carmen Agro OCDSB Ottawa ON

Hamza Al-Khateeb Aramco Hamilton ON

Mohammed Ali St Michaels Hospital Toronto ON

Mark Allen Frigitek Canada Kitchener ON

Ali Alnaggar School District No. 43, Coquitlam Coquitlam BC

Joan Ang Regional Municipality of Waterloo Kitchener ON

Michael Archibald EfficiencyOne Dartmouth NS

Slavica Bajic Efficient Energy Toronto Ontario

Aaron Ball Queen\'s University Kingston ON

Hayssam Barhoun EcoSmart Building Energy Solutions Halifax NS

Adam Barker Minto Thornhill ON

Brian Barker Frontier School Division Winnipeg MB

Chris Barry Relight Solutions Edmonton AB

Gheri Bartley Franklin Energy Hamilton ON

Véronique Beaudoin COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE LA SEIGNEURIE-DES-MILLES-ILES SAINTE-THÉRÈSE QC

Carlee Beaver ECO Canada Calgary Alberta

Bachir Bekkair montreal QC

Grant Belau Sunfind Solar Products Inc RED DEER AB

Patrick Belzile Stantec Longueuil QC

Dmitri Berezovski MAT 4Site Engineers Ltd Toronto ON

Sylvain Bilodeau LGT Inc. Québec QC

Chris Blackmore reThink Green Sudbury ON

Ozge Bolek unemployed Spruce Grove AB

Lucas Born Energy @ Work, Inc. Toronto ON

Daniel Bowie ICF International Ottawa ON

Agnieszka (Aga) Bugiel Union Gas Waterloo ON

Samia Burbano 3D Energy Limited Edmonton AB

Bronze

Raymond Cecil Burns Weyerhaesuer Kenora ON

Don Campbell Ontario Energy Management Sudbury ON

Robert Carvell P.Eng Trane Atlantic Saint John NB

Jalel Chabchoub Econoler Québec QC

Greig Charlesworth Upper Grand District School Board Guelph ON

Kar Kit (Gary) CHU New Vector Engineering Design & Consultancy Co., Ltd. Macao Macao

Maria Cinquino RCMP Ottawa ON

Scott Clumpus Angus Consulting Management Limited Toronto ON

Cory Cook Toronto Hydro Toronto ON

James Cooper Simcoe-Muskoka Catholic D.S.B. Barrie ON

Francis Côté CS de Rouyn-Noranda Rouyn-Noranda QC

Hassan Couache Demtroys Technologies Inc. Sherbrooke QC

Devin Cousineau Convergint Technologies Belmont ON

Chris Crevier Edmonton AB

Steve Crighton Bronson Consulting Kingston ON

Ian Cruickshank TELUS Toronto ON

Trizza Cruz MCW Custom Energy Solutions Ltd. Toronto ON

Joel Culannay Honeywell Ltd. Toronto ON

Patrick Culhane Ivanhoé Cambridge Montréal QC

Symeon Daginis FaithLife Financial Waterloo ON

Daniel Desjardins Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Moncton NB

Raj Dhawal Enbala Power Networks Inc. North Vancouver BC

Sam Dick Comairco Equipment Ltd. Toronto ON

Frans Diepstraten Alberta Health Services Cochrane AB

Charlie Dinis GWL Realty Advisors Mississauga ON

Trevor DiPierdomenico Flex-N-Gate Tecumseh ON

Etienne Drouin ENERGERE MONTREAL QC

Scott Duncan Controls & Equipment Moncton NB

Patricia Duncan NS Dept. Transportation & Infrastructure Renewal Halifax NS

Benoit Durand CS Marguerite Bourgeoys Verdun QC

Richard Eberhardt Rethink Green Sudbury ON

Carol-Lee Eckhardt Alberta Infrastructure Grande Prairie AB

Andrew Epp Efficiency Engineering Inc. Cambridge ON

Jonathan Estey BGIS O&M Solutions Inc. Mississauga ON

Sean Farragher Schneider Electric Victoria BC

Roberto Fontanini University of Windsor Windsor ON

Bronze

Chris Ford University of Waterloo Waterloo ON

Nick Frank Youth HQ / Camp Alexo RED DEER AB

Trevor Freeman Hydro Ottawa Ottawa ON

Remedios Fuentes Torres Instituto Nacional de Electricidad y Energías Limpias Cuernavaca

Mabel Fulford ICF International Toronto ON

Emanuel Furtado QuadReal Mississauga ON

Sébastien Gauthier CS du Val-des-Cerfs Granby QC

Jonathan Gelmini Gowan Canada Sturgeon County AB

Jean Ghannoum Ivaco Rolling Mills L'orignal ON

Amin Ghobeity Sheridan College / CAMDT Brampton ON

Robert Glass Brock University St Catharines ON

Anne Gleeson Toronto Hydro Electric System Ltd. Toronto ON

Alexander Gordner Ecovert Cx Waterloo ON

Daniel Graham Sunfind Solar Products Red Deer AB

Donald Grant Armco Capital Halifax NS

Michael Green Goldcorp Orangeville ON

James Gudjonson Thompson Rivers University Kamloops BC

Nabil Habashy Alberta Government Edmonton AB

Chris Habets Nortec Humidity Ltd Gloucester ON

Mikael Hachez Natural Resources Canada Varennes Quebec

Steven Han Toronto Hydro Toronto ON

Bronze

David Hannah Enviro-Stewards Elmira ON

Rajiv Harnarain Kildonan Energy Markham ON

Shahrooz Hashemian Spirax Sarco Canada, LTD. Concord ON

Aman Hehar Humber College Brampton ON

Peter Heysel Consultant Peterborough ON

Sage Hickey Matrix Green Worldwide Inc. Mississauga ON

Christi Hodgson CLEAResult Toronto ON

Behzad Hosseinpour GHGES Marine Solutions Montreal QC

Qi Huang IXL Technical Inc Scarborough ON

Tosan Ikomi EfficiencyOne Dartmouth NS

Mark Ince Daisy Energy East York ON

Rajoo Jagtap FortisBC Surrey BC

Marc Janelle IBM Canada Bromont QC

Darrell Kalnicki Broadstreet Properties Campbell River BC

Samvel Karapetyan Self Employed Toronto ON

Natalie Kehle Infrastructure Ontario Toronto ON

Michael Kelly Natural Resources Canada Ottawa ON

Shiraz Khan WorleyParsons Canada Sarnia ON

Silver

Fawad Khan SNP Technical services Windsor ON

Babak Khazaei Freelance London ON

Dennis Kikuchi Defence Construction Canada Edmonton AB

Ray Koehler Southwest Engineering (Ontario) Chatham ON

Karen Kokkelink Conestoga College Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning New Dundee ON

Constantine Korkidakis YMCA of Western Ontario London ON

Martin Labbe Cristal Controles Ltee Quebec QC

Thomas Landers AREVA Resources Canada Regina SK

André Laroche CS des Chênes Drummondville QC

Mohamed Lateb Université de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke QC

Yi Ting Lee Toronto Hydro Toronto ON

Nicole Leite The Atmospheric Fund Toronto ON

Dustin Lendvay JMAA architecture ltd. Red Deer AB

Jin Xia Li Suncor Fort Mcmurray AB

Michelle Lin Gateway Casinos & Entertainment Burnaby BC

Ian Lohrenz Demand Side Energy Consultants Winnipeg MB

Maegan Lukian Edmonton Public Schools Edmonton AB

Joseph Lunan National Tool & Engineering Institute Kingston 11

Roger (Mac) MacGillivray City of Peterborough Peterborough ON

Bronze

Amy MacKenzie Syncrude Canada Ltd. Fort McMurray AB

Lutchmenarine Maharaj Region of Waterloo Cambridge ON

Olufunbi Makinde Enviro-Stewards Elmira ON

Shadab Manzar Ingersoll Rand Canada Toronto ON

Robert Marcinkiewicz Copernicus Lodge Toronto ON

Serge Marcoux INRS Québec QC

Adam Marcynuk Manitoba Hydro Winnipeg MB

Vladimir Marenich Ontario Clean Water Agency Mississauga ON

Paul Marier Comsatec Inc Callander ON

Jake Martell M&R Engineering Ltd. Halifax NS

Robert McCallum Wilfrid Laurier University Waterloo ON

Graeme McKenzie District School Board of Niagara St. Catharines ON

Cody McRitchie Hawksly Knight Industries Ltd Edmonton AB

Bronze

Brad Melanson NA Coldstream BC

Thomas Montgomery Sacré-Davey Engineering North Vancouver BC

Frank Moretti Fanshawe College London ON

Wayne Morishita Alberta Energy Efficiency Alliance Calgary AB

Hasan Mustafa ACCO Brands Canada Mississauga ON

Cole Nadalin Corporation of the City of Windsor Windsor ON

Bronze

Vladimir Naumov GreenQ Partners Toronto ON

Roya Nosrati Pretium GRG Newmarket ON

Rylan Nowell Ministry of Energy, Mines and Natural Gas Victoria BC

Jeremy Nussbaumer Fort Frances Power Corporation Fort Frances ON

Blaine Osmond Midland PUC Midland ON

Gold

Anthony Owolabi Valente Design & Engineering Inc. Edmonton AB

Vinayaraj Ozhukil Kollath University of Calgary Calgary AB

Branislav Pajic Riello North America Toronto ON

Youngjoon Park SNC-Lavalin O&M Vaughan ON

Shaun Parsad MAT 4Site Engineers Ltd. Toronto ON

Krystel Pe Benito Stantec Calgary AB

Kim Pedersen Howe Sound Pulp and Paper Port Mellon BC

John Pereira Applied Systems Technologies Inc Woodbridge ON

Frederick Picher Honeywell QUÉBEC QC

David Pickup Energy Efficiency Alberta Calgary AB

Steven Plett 3M Canada Morden MB

Lindsay Plugers Canadian Blood Services Ottawa ON

Matthew Poel Rushby Energy Solutions Hamilton ON

Kamyar Pooyeh Edmonton AB

Jeff Porter Nedco London ON

Mark Prociw Union Gas Ltd. Chatham ON

Aaron Rabski Clark Builders St. Albert AB

Jamil Rahemtula BELCO Pembroke

Gerson Ramirez Aguirre GWL Realty Advisors Calgary AB

Kevin Ramlu Vancouver Island Health Authority Nanaimo BC

Marc Ricard Collège Shawinigan Shawinigan QC

Jeffrey Ricker 3M Canada London ON

Chinmayee Rindani Enbridge North York ON

Daniel Ross Cégep de Saint-Hyacinthe Saint-Hyacinthe QC

Oscar Ruiz Carmona CONUEE Mexico City

Marcela Ruiz de Chavez Velez SENER Mexico City

Tareq Salah Calax Tech Services Ltd Edmonton AB

Rosauro Glen Sale RGS Energy Services Consultancy Burlington ON

Kym Betzabeth Salinas López FDS

Christine Salo Trent University Peterborough ON

Guillaume Samson CS des Monts-et-Marées Matane QC

Jorge Luis Sánchez Sotelo INEEL Cuernavaca Morelos, México

Preet Sandhu Regina Qu\'Appelle Health Region Regina SK

Francis Sarmiento GWL Realty Advisors Mississauga ON

Rajiv Satyanarayan CLEAResult Toronto ON

Bob Schmeisser Eastern Energy Services Inc. Halifax NS

John Scourias CLEAResult East York ON

Bronze

Rafay Shamim Burman Energy Consultants Group, Inc. King ON

Mohita Sharma University of Calgary Calgary AB

Farah Sheriff RETScreen International / Natural Resources Canada Varennes QC

Edward Sieradzinski CBSA Ottawa ON

Andrej Simjanov Mission Green Buildings Calgary AB

Mike Smith Compressor Engineering Group Inc. London ON

Giorgio Spagarino dbs Power & Energy Guelph ON

Karen Spain Energy+ Inc. Cambridge ON

Daryl Spain Naylor Building Partnerships Cambridge ON

Kathleen (Rebecca) Steadman ArcelorMittal Dofasco Hamilton ON

Karen Summerskill n/a Lansdowne ON

Mayurthen Suppiah Enbala Power Networks Scarborough ON

Raymond Tao Kaylun Inc. Toronto ON

Amir Tarazy, PEng, BCxP, LEED AP, CCP, GGP Stantec Calgary AB

Sylvain Thibodeau NRC Ottawa ON

Guillaume Thivierge ENAP Québec QC

Mark Thompson Manulife Financial Puslinch ON

Abdul Nasser Tiraoui Automated Logic – Canada, Ltd. Concord ON

Fernando Torres SENER Mexico City CDMX

Lindsey Tourand Bentall Kennedy (Canada) LP Vancouver BC

Kevin Trayling Bentall Kennedy Toronto ON

Daniel Tremblay CISSS-Abitibi-Témiscamingue Rouyn-Noranda QC

Kyle Trostenko Upper Grand District School Board Guelph ON

Mike Trotter Region of Waterloo Cambridge ON

Adam Trovato 3D Energy Limited Sherwood Park AB

Rizwan Ullah National Research Council of Canada GLOUCESTER ON

Jarrett Urech Burman Energy Consultants King ON

Jamie Van Alphen River East Personal Care Home Winnipeg MB

Neil van Rossum SNC Lavalin Inc. Dunmore NS

Bronze

Octavian Vasilovici Public Services and Procurement Canada Halifax NS

Bronze

Aileen Villanueva Maple Leaf Foods Grimsby ON

Michael Walesiak PSPC Ottawa ON

Bronze

Byron Walker 3D Energy Edmonton AB

Bronze

Greg Walsh PSPC Ottawa ON

Brennan Wauters MJR Electric Vancouver BC

Ray Weng UHN Toronto ON

Paul Werden Integrated Designs Inc WINNIPEG MB

Elissa Williamson Goldcorp Inc. - Red Lake Gold Mines Balmertown ON

Chantal Wilson Little Bear Engineering Inc. Revelstoke BC

Rod Wolchyn HT Canada Ltd Edmonton AB

Henry Xue National Research Council Canada Ottawa ON

Audrey Yank Econoler Montréal QC

Denis Yeung ARYZTA Ltd. Hamilton ON

Wai-Chuen Yu Hibar Systems Limited Richmond Hill ON

Xhavit Zaganjori Toronto Community Housing Corporation Toronto ON

Parinaz Zainali Energere Montréal QC

Michel Zambrano Énergère Montréal Quebec

Milad Zarghami BGIS Toronto ON

Yi Zeng Exhibition Place Toronto ON

Nathan Ziegler City of Saskatoon S7K 0J5 CANADA

Steven Zingaro Canadian Energy Strategies Inc Frankford ON

<< 1 2 3 4 >>

If any information is incorrect or missing, please contact us at csep@cietcanada.com. More specifically, if you have received a certification title (CEM, CMVP, etc.) in the past and validity dates do not appear in the CSEP, including if your certification has expired, please send us a soft copy of your certificate so that we can update the database accordingly, and correctly reflect the points to be used towards your CSEP distinction level. If you want to be completely removed from the CSEP database, please inform us at csep@cietcanada.com.

Newsletter subscription

Share your training needs with us!

Would you like to be trained on a specific topic? Just let us know!

mailExpress my interest
Need help ?

Send us an email and we will respond as soon as possible.